The BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown

The BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown, Hidden Valley Raceway, 14 – 16 June 2019 is a race meeting held in accordance with NCR 56.

Grid Lists

Car Number Team Sponsor Name CAMS Competitor Name Primary Driver Model
2 Mobil 1™ MEGA Racing WAU Racing Pty Ltd Scott Pye ZB
3 RABBLE.club Racing Motorsport Holdings Pty Ltd Garry Jacobson Altima
  #4 SCT Logistics Racing Brad Jones Racing Pty Ltd Jack Smith ZB
5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tickford Racing Pty Ltd Lee Holdsworth GT
6 Monster Energy Racing Team Tickford Racing Pty Ltd Cameron Waters GT
7 Plus Fitness Racing Motorsport Holdings Pty Ltd Andre Heimgartner Altima
8 Dunlop Racing  Brad Jones Racing Pty Ltd Nick Percat ZB
9 Penrite Racing Erebus Motorsport V8 Trust / Erebus Motorsport Pty Ltd David Reynolds ZB
12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Racing Team (Aust) Pty Ltd  Fabian Coulthard GT
14 Freightliner Racing Brad Jones Racing Pty Ltd Tim Slade ZB
15 Castrol Racing Motorsport Holdings Pty Ltd Rick Kelly Altima
17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Racing Team (Aust) Pty Ltd  Scott McLaughlin GT
18 IRWIN Racing Chasports Racing Pty Ltd Mark Winterbottom ZB
19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Tekno Autosports Jack Le Brocq ZB
21 Team CoolDrive Tim Blanchard Racing Pty Ltd Macauley Jones ZB
22 Mobil 1™ MEGA Racing WAU Racing Pty Ltd James Courtney ZB
23 Milwaukee Racing Tickford Racing Pty Ltd Will Davison GT
33 Boost Mobile Racing Garry Rogers Motorsport Richie Stanaway ZB
34 Boost Mobile Racing Garry Rogers Motorsport James Golding ZB
35 Bigmate Racing Matt Stone Racing Pty Ltd Todd Hazelwood ZB
55 Supercheap Auto Racing Tickford Racing Pty Ltd Chaz Mostert GT
78 Team Harvey Norman Motorsport Holdings Pty Ltd Simona De Silvestro Altima
88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Triple Eight Race Engineering (Australia) Pty Ltd Jamie Whincup ZB
97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Triple Eight Race Engineering (Australia) Pty Ltd Shane van Gisbergen ZB
99 Penrite Racing Erebus Motorsport V8 Trust / Erebus Motorsport Pty Ltd Anton De Pasquale ZB
# Wildcard   25

Entry List as at 3/06/2019

# SPONSOR SURNAME FIRST NAME STATE VEHICLE
1 Osborn’s Transport / CR International Heinrich Joel SA Cruze
3 Pitstop Karting Dunston Madison QLD Camaro
6 Silkgate Group Chivas Ian NSW Nissan Altima 
8 Western Sydney Motorsport Ruggier Justin NSW Mustang
11 Supergroups Conplex Constructions Bowler Leigh VIC Camaro
10 Sunland Protein Quinn Kent QLD Toyota Aurion
12 Sean Rose Motorsport Daniel Price SA Camaro
15 Lustre Bar Melbourne Clark Adam VIC Camaro
23 Opteon Motorsport Bloxsom Jonathan QLD Camaro
25 Castrol Racing Chapman Reece NSW Camaro
27 McDonalds Restaurants Dontas Troy SA Camaro
26 Western Sydney Motorsport Fullwood Bryce NT Mustang
36 RDA Brakes / Perenso Anderson Joshua  NSW Camaro
45 Nippys / Villis / Bosch Dontas Craig SA Camaro
41 Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW Garland Kody NSW Nissan Altima 
47 Procool Racing Jones Troy NSW Camaro
55 McKittrick Racing Team McKittrick  Matthew  NSW Mustang
52 WSM / Gencom Wireless Solutions Poynting Charlotte NSW Mustang
63 Uebergang Transport Uebergang Adam QLD Camaro
67 Paul Morris Motorsport Morris Paul QLD Nissan Altima 
68 WSM / Vroom / Prime Excavation Scibberas Blake NSW Mustang
72 Western Sydney Motorsport Thompson Craig NSW Mustang
75 KKP Motorsport Treseder Kel QLD Camaro
77 Spray Booth Services Australasia Chester Sam NSW Commodore
78 Western Sydney Motorsport Thompson Grant NSW Mustang
88 Woods Racing Woods Brad QLD Camaro
96 Aughterson’s Insurance Brokers Watters Jeff VIC Nissan Altima 
100 Local Legends Snacks Quinn Tony QLD Mustang

Entry List as at 23/05/2019

CAR  SPONSOR NAME FIRST NAME SURNAME STATE
5 Sonic/Hosepower  Thomas Maxwell NT
6 Garage 1 Tim Miles NSW
7 MEGA/No Second Chance Warren Luff QLD
8 Porsche Centre Melbourne  Nick McBride VIC
12 O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Steve Richards VIC
13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin SA
19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson QLD
20 Agas National  Adrian Flack QLD
22 BMF Dean Cook VIC
23 Lago Racing Roger Lago QLD
27 Wash It Liam Talbot NSW
34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia  Duvashen Padayachee NSW
36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray VIC
38 PAYCE David Wall NSW
77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Australia Michael  Almond  SA
100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale  Wood VIC
111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill ACT
222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor QLD
777 Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love WA

Entry List as at 6/06/2019

NO. SPONSOR DRIVER MODEL
2 National Storage Evan Bartlett Ford AU Falcon
3 Nulon Ray Hislop Ford BF Falcon
5 Cadwest Resources Aust John Callegari Snr VN Commodore
6 G.P. Automotive Gary McKay Torana GTR XU1
7   Garry Dempsey VH Commodore
10 Darwin Motor Group Geoff Cowie VH Commodore
12 Trik Trailers Keven Stoopman Evo 7
14 Custom Design Clothing David Ling VH Commodore
15 JB Industries (NT) Rodney Jessup VE Commodore
17 Total Performance/Mataranka Roadhouse Gavin Pocock VH Commodore
19 Eddy Austin Alan Langworthy VH Commodore
23 Skelco Drafting & Design Warren Skelton Mazda RX7
24   Brad Fullwood VH Commodore
26   Brad Fullwood VH Commodore
29 T I Mechancial Tony Isarasena Mazda RX7
32 Gelco Developments Ian Roots VH Commodore
34 Hi Tec Tuning Craig Wright Ford Escort Mk 1
35 CFO Part Time Pty Ltd Shane Smith VH Commodore
40 TPS Group Glen Holdsworth VH Commodore
43 Web Design Plus Graham Craig BMW E30 325i
44 Rentco/Signcity/The Shed Company Ross Salmon HSV Clubsport
51 Air Diffusion Steve Johnstone VP Commodore
60 Peter Cusato Transport Peter Cusato Ford Escort
63 Uebergang Transport Adam Uebergang Mazda 808
65 Hudson Panel Beaters/Moore Trailers Zak Hudson Mazda RX7
77 Rapid Resources IT Consultants John Newman Toyota Corolla
78 Right Air Darwin Tim Playford Mazda 808
86 Braune Supa-Tune Robert Braune BMW E30
87 Darwin Auto Mobile Care Barry Smith VP Commodore
100 Lukies Auto Repairs Jake Burgess VH Commodore
114 EFI Logic Chris Balint  VZ Commodore

Entry List as at 3/06/2019

 

NO. SPONSOR DRIVER STATE
9   Grant Jury NSW
10   Phillip Aitken VIC
13 Nightcliff Sports Club/Top End Van Repairs Dylan Bujnowski NT
17 Asset Plumbing/Kerway Asphalt Luke Harrison NSW
21 Hercules Windows Stavros Mostris NT
26 Melbourne Natural Grass Fed Beef Andrew Lorgelly VIC
33 Arafura Crash Repairs Rossi Johnson NT
54 Nightcliff Sports Club/Top End Van Repairs Marian ‘Scab’ Bujnowski NT
72 Custom Design Clothing Peter Brown VIC
73 Global Lighting Solutions Gavin Thompson NT
76 Custom Design Clothing Steven Ling NT
83 Jakes Steel & Welding/Total Weld Peter Anderson NT
85   Graham Francis VIC
93 Classic Olden Adam Butler WA
99 Mt Noorat Freighters Tony Moloney VIC
171 Asset Plumbing/Kerway Asphalt Jack Harrison NSW
173 Asset Plumbing/Kerway Asphalt Wayne Harrison NSW
222 Asset Plumbing Solutions Shaun Boland NSW

Entry List as at 3/06/2019

Officials of the Event

National Sporting Authority Confederation of Australian Motor Sport Ltd (CAMS)
Promoter Northern Territory Major Events Company Pty Ltd
Organiser Tim Watsford – General Manager 
Organising Committee Lawrie Schmitt, Jack Holding, Vince Ciccarello, Wayne Oliver, Celia de Latour

Supercars Officials

VCS Stewards Steve Lisk (Chair), Trevor Neumann, Brenton Taylor
VCS Race Director Tim Schenken
VCS Deputy Race Director David Stuart 
Clerk of the Course Lawrie Schmitt
Secretary of the Event Jack Holding
Medical Delegate Dr Carl Le
Supercars Head of Motorsport Adrian Burgess
Starter Paul Martin
Driving Standards Advisor Craig Baird
Race Control Operations Kyle Beattie
Timing Co-ordinator Ian Leech
Recovery Co-ordinator Alistair Walker
Safety Car Driver Jason Routley
Safety Car Communicator  Veronica Russell
Media Manager Cole Hitchcock

Support Event Officials

Deputy Clerk of the Course Vince Ciccarello
Assistant Clerk of the Course Ian Mayberry
Deputy Secretary of the Event Janelle Orrock
Stewards  Glenn Pincott (Chair), Mark Scorah, Steven Coyte
Race Director Carrera Cup David Mori
Race Director Aussie Racing Cars Ian Mayberry
Chief Medical Officer Dr Di Stephens
Chief Timekeeper Barry Frost
Technical Delegate Carrera Cup Stephen Robertson
Technical Delegate Aussie Racing Cars Phil Wilkinson
Chief Scrutineer Ross Page
Deputy Chief Scrutineer Jake Kroonstuiver
Chief of Communications Catherine McHugh
Chief Starter Erik James
Chief Observer Susie Brook
Chief of Equipment Simon Gore
Chief Marshal Wayne Oliver
Assistant Chief Marshall Paul Overell
Chief Fire Marshal Robin Smith
Deputy Chief Fire Marshall Michael Nelson
Chief of Recovery Alex Ormsby
Chief Pit Lane Marshal Debbie Turner
Chief Grid Marshal Ray Robey
Chief Paddock Marshal June Bunker-Marratt
Emergency Services Coordinator Vicki Rice
Deputy Emergency Services Coordinator John Connor
Emergency Services Coordinator Mentor Scott Thompson
Course Car Coordinator Baydon Fawcett
Sector Marshal Steve Clift
Sector Marshal Roger Chirnside
Sector Marshal Robert Thiry
Sector Marshal Alison VanAnsem
Sector Marshal Mark D Thompson
Sector Marshal Terry O’Callaghan
Sector Marshal Ray Morris
Sector Marshal Toni Fuller
Sector Marshal Adriaan Gerritsen
Sector Marshal Derek Fleming
Sector Marshal Chris Pettit
Sector Marshal Kristen Enman
Sector Marshal Adrian Fuller
Media Manager Isabella Hood
Medical – Sport National Critical Care & Trauma Response Team
Medical Centre Coordinator Paul Campbell
Medical – Spectator St John Ambulance

General Officials

Name

Surname

Role

Inda Acharya Medical
Michael Alfonso Medical 
Trevor Allan Pit and Grid
Sandy Alp Recovery
Dinorah Alves Medical 
Raymond Anderson Pit and Grid 
Danny Ashdown Recovery 
Raelene Blacklock Pit and Grid
Shaun Bond Flag Marshal
Darren Boots Fire and Rescue 
Kim Bormann Communications
Craig Bould New Officials Program 
Brenton Bowman Fire and Rescue 
Louis Bretherton Flag Marshal
Craig Brown Medical 
Adam Burgan Administration
Gary Burzacott Communications
Janine Carey Flag Marshal
Jan Cartwright Flag Marshal
Stephen Christensen Flag Marshal
James Christo Flag Marshal
Natasha Christopherson Timing
Graham Church Flag Marshal
Peter Clifton Pit and Grid
Dylan Clifton Pit and Grid 
Michael Collins Flag Marshal
Joseph Collocott Recovery 
John Commins Equipment
Ross Commons Pit and Grid
Heather Connolly Fire and Rescue
Dale Copson Boundary Rider
Wayne Cottle Administration
Roger Coutts Flag Marshal
Richard Davidge Recovery 
Emily de Longte Administration
Credwyn Dearsley Equipment 
Reece Debney Fire and Rescue
Steven DeGennaro Flags
Jazz Dexter Medical 
Graham Dickson Fire and Rescue
Kandyce Draper Pit and Grid 
Rob Drew Pit and Grid 
Kevin Dunshea Medical
Corey Dyer Course Car 
Juno Eadie Medical 
Judith Evans Flag Marshal
David Evans Pit and Grid 
Darrell Evans Scrutineering
Julie Evenis Paddock 
Baydon Fawcett Course Car 
Stacey Lee Fawcett Course Car 
Stephen Fooks Fire and Rescue
Michelle Foster Medical 
Raelene Frost Timing
Timothy Fry Course Car
Damion Fry Course
Adrian Scott Fuller Flag Marshal
Toni Fuller Flag Marshal
Stewart Gear Communications
Christopher Gill Flag Marshal
Amanda Gill Medical
Chelsea Gosden Medical
Leanne Grace Medical
Glynn Greiner Communications
Garry Hales Communications
Louise Hallam Pit and Grid 
Allan Hamilton Recovery 
Angus Hansen Boundary Rider
Bethwyn Hartnett Hastie Scrutineering
Scott Healey New Officials Program 
Scott Helmore Fire and Rescue
Ray Scruffy Henry Flag Marshal
Scott Henry Recovery
Anthony Hewlett Boundary Rider
Ronald Hill Administration
Richard Hill Flag Marshal
Richstar Hizon Medical
Felix Ho Medical
Christopher Hodge Medical
Tobias Hudson Flag Marshal
Nicola  Hunter Medical
Melissa Irwin Pit and Grid 
Paul Jackson Pit and Grid 
Joshua  Jagla Recovery 
Adrian James Medical
Jo Jamieson Medical
Leigh Jenkinson Pit and Grid 
Peter Jones Medical 
Jay Jukes Course Car
Karen Kampana Medical
Geoff Kay Flag Marshal
Robert Kay Scrutineering 
Heath (aka Ned) Kelly Flag Marshal
Wendy Kelly Pit and Grid
Peter Kempnich Pit and Grid
Amanda Lam Medical
Geoffrey Lanham Flag Marshal
Peter Laurie Flag Marshal
Alan       Leaney Fire and Rescue
Darryn Lethlean Fire and Rescue 
Casey Lovelock New Officials Program 
David Macefield Flag Marshal
Andrew Magness Medical
Bethaney  Maley Medical
James  Manson Pit and Grid 
Amedeo Mazzini Paddock 
Tegan McCann New Officials Program 
Allan McGough Fire and Rescue
Carol McGough Scrutineering 
Darryl McInnes Recovery
Myra McLaughlin Fire and Rescue
William McLaughlin Fire and Rescue
Matthew McNicol Pit and Grid 
Shelly McSaveney Administration
Matthew Meegan Fire and Rescue
John Miles Flag Marshal
Kathy Miles Scrutineering 
Graeme Miles Scrutineering 
Trent Milgate Recovery
Mel  Morrow Medical 
Andrew Mustard Fire and Rescue 
Casey Myerscough Scrutineering 
Peter Myerscough Scrutineering 
Georgia Myerscough Scrutineering 
Andy Napier Fire and Rescue
Stephen Navaratnam Communications
Darren Newton Equipment
Kirsten Nicola Communications
Simon Nicola Flag Marshal
Adrian Nightingale Medical
Jeff Norton Administration
Janette Norton Communications
Len Notaras Medical
Jimmy Nott Pit and Grid
Matthew Olajos Course Car 
Lloyd Owen Flag Marshal
Paul Papanikolaou Flag Marshal
Nick Papanikolaou Timing 
Sean Parr Fire and Rescue 
Keith Pascoe Flag Marshal
Elizabeth Payne Course Car 
Dennis Pethrick Flag Marshal
Katia Pincott Scrutineering
Phil Pomeroy Pit and Grid
Wayne Rahn Flag Marshal
Geoff Riddle Scrutineering
Kylie Roberts New Officials Program 
Nathanael Robertson Boundary Rider
Steve Rodley Flag Marshal
David Rome Flag Marshal
Albert (Jim) Russell Fire and Rescue 
Steven Russell Fire and Rescue 
Dilan Saitz Recovery 
Douglas Salan Communications
Tanya Salan Communications
Lisa Sams Flag Marshal
Charles Sandham Administration
Nick Sayers Recovery
Matthew Schobben Medical 
Walter Schuricht Course Car
James Scott Flag Marshal
Peter Scott Scrutineering
Elaine Segovia Medical
Sarah Seib Fire and Rescue
Jayne Sheppard Medical
Barbara Shillaker Flag Marshal
Louise Smith Administration
Grant Smith Paddock 
Anna-Lise Smith Timing 
Sue South Communications
Peter South Pit and Grid 
Lyndon Sperring Communications
Deborah Squires Flag Marshal
Kimberley Stevens Flag Marshal
Jared Stevens Flag Marshal
Peter Stevens Flag Marshal
Patrick  Stewart New Officials Program 
Albert Stokes Recovery
Rick Subotic Flag Marshal
Jessica Sunk Medical
Christian Thiry Administration 
Cedric Thompson Pit and Grid 
Simon Thring Flag Marshal
Charles Tickell Flag Marshal
Nadine Tipping Medical 
Ken Tonge Flag Marshal
Abigail Trewin Medical 
Russell Turner Fire and Rescue 
Malissa Tweedie Communications
Michael Tyris Recovery 
Anne Vairogs Flag Marshal 
Andrew Vanderweg Communications
Lisa Vermeulen Medical
Helen Voysey Flag Marshal
Trevor Voysey Flag Marshal
Paddy Walsh Paddock
David White Fire and Rescue 
Kym Williams Fire and Rescue 
Peter Windle New Officials Program 
Alexander Windsor Fire and Rescue
John Winter Pit and Grid 
Paul Wise Pit and Grid 
Tony Wood Communications
Stuart Wright Recovery
Michelle Young Fire and Rescue
Allan Young Pit and Grid
Phillip Zamagias Administration
James Zamagias Flag Marshal
Simon Zamagias Flag Marshal
Nick Zamagias Flag Marshal
Darryl Zeller Recovery

 

 

 

 

 

BOOK TICKETS